In 2026, Shrem Invit rolls out Distribution for enhanced investor returns

3 min read Last Updated : 2026-05-13T14:24:14Z
Stock Logo

Shrem Invit

Civil Construction

3.63%

Div. Yield

22.54%

Payout Rat.

Shrem Invit has announced an Distribution of ₹0.93 per share for the year 2026. Shareholders must own shares before May 12, 2026 to be eligible for this dividend. The current share price stands at ₹100.10.

The company previously paid a Distribution of ₹3.61 per share in 2026. The company’s dividend payout ratio is 22.54%, indicating the percentage of profits returned to shareholders. The dividend yield of 3.63% provides a measure of the return relative to the stock price.

Dividend Yield History

YearYield
20263.63%
2025-
2024-

Dividend Payment History

Ex-Div DateAmountTypeShare Price
May 12, 2026₹0.93Distribution₹100.1
March 26, 2026₹3.61Distribution₹101
November 3, 2025₹3.72Distribution₹104.1
July 31, 2025₹3.93Distribution₹108.25
May 7, 2025₹6.13Distribution₹0
January 30, 2025₹4.50Distribution₹0
October 24, 2024₹3.50Distribution₹0
July 29, 2024₹5.29Distribution₹0
May 15, 2024₹3.70Distribution₹0
January 30, 2024₹5.10Distribution₹0

FAQs

  • What is the latest dividend declared by Shrem Invit?

    Shrem Invit has declared dividend worth ₹0.93

  • When is the ex-dividend date for the latest dividend declared by Shrem Invit?

    Shrem Invit has declared dividend on May 12, 2026

  • What is the dividend yield for Shrem Invit as of today?

    As of May 13, 2026, the dividend yield for Shrem Invit is 3.63%

  • What is the most recent dividend payment amount for Shrem Invit?

    The most recent dividend payment for Shrem Invit was ₹0.93 per share.

  • What is Shrem Invit's dividend payout ratio?

    The current dividend payout ratio for Shrem Invit is 22.54%