Eco Recycling Ltd highlights its recent Final Dividend for 2026 within Waste Management

3 min read Last Updated : 2026-08-27T17:51:16Z
Stock Logo

Eco Recycling Ltd

Waste Management

0%

Div. Yield

0%

Payout Rat.

Eco Recycling Ltd, a company in the Waste Management industry, has announced an Final Dividend for its shareholders. The ₹1.00 per share dividend for the year 2026 has been declared. To qualify for the dividend, investors need to own the shares by September 17, 2026, the ex-dividend date. The current stock price is ₹459.95.

In 2022, the company issued a Final Dividend of ₹1.00 per share. The company’s dividend payout ratio of 0.00% reflects the proportion of profits distributed as dividends. With a dividend yield of 0.00%, Eco Recycling Ltd provides shareholders with returns relative to the stock price.

Dividend Yield History

YearYield
20260%
20220.96%

Dividend Payment History

Ex-Div DateAmountTypeShare Price
September 17, 2026₹1.00Final Dividend₹459.95
August 17, 2022₹1.00Final Dividend₹104.2

FAQs

  • What is the latest dividend declared by Eco Recycling Ltd?

    Eco Recycling Ltd has declared dividend worth ₹1.00

  • When is the ex-dividend date for the latest dividend declared by Eco Recycling Ltd?

    Eco Recycling Ltd has declared dividend on September 17, 2026

  • What is the dividend yield for Eco Recycling Ltd as of today?

    As of August 27, 2026, the dividend yield for Eco Recycling Ltd is 0.00%

  • What is the most recent dividend payment amount for Eco Recycling Ltd?

    The most recent dividend payment for Eco Recycling Ltd was ₹1.00 per share.

  • What is Eco Recycling Ltd's dividend payout ratio?

    The current dividend payout ratio for Eco Recycling Ltd is 0.00%